Suivez la 14e journée de ce dimanche 1er août.

Race 1. THE BRIEF AFFAIRE PLATE 1500 m Rating [0-25] 12h15
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 4 FLOWERSCAPE R.GUJADHUR P.K.Horil 1m33.62 73000
2 9 GLITTERROCK A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m33.86 30000
3 3 EUROTEC R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m33.98 15000
4 7 THE RIDDLER S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m34.03 8000
5 8 SECRET IDEA C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m34.97 0
6 1 HEART OF DARKNESS S.NARANG A.Roy 1m35.08 0
7 5 HARDFALLINGRAIN C.DABY D.Bheekary 1m38.48 0
8 2 THE GYPSY KING S.P. NAGADOO G.D.Aucharuz 1m38.64 0
9 6 OPAGUE GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m45.06 0

 

Photo Finish

2021-141 - THE BRIEF AFFAIRE PLATE

Race 2. THE FACET’S MAGIC PLATE 1650 m Rating Benchmark 36 12h50
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 2 BORYA GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m42.30 83000
2 5 ITDAWNEDONME S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m42.56 33000
3 3 DO OR DARE J.M.HENRY G.D.Aucharuz 1m42.74 16000
4 8 WHY WOULDN’T YEW R.MAINGARD S.Rama 1m42.87 9000
5 4 EIGHT CITIES V.ALLET A.Roy 1m42.88 0
6 1 GIGGIN P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m43.05 0
7 7 POTAWATOMI S.NARANG B.Sooful 1m43.92 0
8 6 AFFRANCHI V.ALLET P.K.Horil 1m43.99 0
9 9 SUBTROPICAL S.P. NAGADOO K.Kalychurun 1m44.13 0

Photo Finish

2021-142 - THE FACET'S MAGIC PLATE

Race 3. THE CAPTAIN’S KNOCK PLATE 1500 m Rating Benchmark 41 13h25
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 1 AFDEEK R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m32.46 87000
2 5 VIKING TRAIL S.JONES J.Allyhosain 1m32.71 34000
3 4 BESTDAY OF MYLIFE C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m32.80 17000
4 6 PROMISSORY V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m32.83 10000
5 3 CASH CALL S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m33.16 0
6 2 LUNAFACATION P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m33.19 0
7 7 UNBELIEVABLE LAD A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m33.94 0

Photo Finish

2021-143 - THE CAPTAIN'S KNOCK PLATE

Race 4. THE ADOLPHE DUCLOS CUP 1365 m Rating Benchmark 46 14h00
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 6 KING OF TARA V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m23.61 92000
2 8 WATCH ME DAD G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m23.86 35000
3 2 MACN SCAR S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m23.86 23000
4 7 SWAGGER JAGGER P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m24.09 10000
5 4 CHAPTER AND VERSE C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m24.13 0
6 1 AL AASY R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m24.18 0
7 3 SOUL CONNECTION S.P. NAGADOO G.D.Aucharuz 1m24.54 0
8 5 GANG LEADER A.PERDRAU O.Sola 1m26.50 0

Photo Finish

2021-144 - THE ADOLPHE DUCLOS CUP

Race 5. THE PRINCESS CUP 1400 m Rating Benchmark 61 14h35
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 4 HAYLOR S.JONES D.Bheekary 1m25.85 108000
2 7 TOWER OF WISDOM G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m25.98 41000
3 1 EHSAAN GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m26.11 22000
4 9 EMERALD BAND V.ALLET P.K.Horil 1m26.15 12000
5 6 NORTHERN SPY S.JONES J.Allyhosain 1m26.17 0
6 5 IDEAL SECRET R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m26.35 0
7 2 DUTCH ALLEY C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m27.10 0
8 3 VAR AND AWAY S.NARANG G.D.Aucharuz 1m27.50 0
9 8 ROCKY NIGHT S.NARANG T.Juglall 1m27.62 0

Photo Finish

2021-145 - THE PRINCESS CUP

Race 6. LE TROPHEE DU BICENTENAIRE DU MTC 1500 m Rating G.2 15h10
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 2 UNDERCOVER AGENT R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m31.02 250000
2 6 PATROL OFFICER G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m31.29 104000
3 5 BARITONE C.RAMDIN K.Kalychurun 1m31.41 46000
4 3 BLACK CAT BACK GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m31.57 20000
5 9 TRIPPI’S EXPRESS R.GUJADHUR P.K.Horil 1m31.59 0
6 4 EYES WIDE OPEN GUJADHUR Y.Emamdee 1m31.70 0
7 1 FROSTED GOLD R.MAINGARD B.Fayd’herbe 1m31.70 0
8 8 PIETRO MASCAGNI S.NARANG T.Juglall 1m32.09 0
9 10 STOPALLTHECLOCKS C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m32.12 0
10 7 VASCOSTREETTRACTOR S.JONES A.Roy 1m32.35 0

 

Photo Finish

2021-146 - LE TROPHEE DU BICENTENAIRE DU MTC

Race 7. THE PRESIDE PLATE 990 m Rating Benchmark 31 15h45
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 1 MARULA J.M.HENRY D.Bheekary 0m57.01 77000
2 6 JALS TIGER G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 0m57.05 32000
3 3 RAHEEB R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 0m57.08 16000
4 4 DOMINO RULER S.P. NAGADOO N.S.Batchameah 0m57.26 8000
5 2 CARLTON HEIGHTS A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0m57.55 0
6 5 NIKHILS INN P.MERVEN R.Oliver 0m57.67 0
7 7 OCEAN DRIVE SOUTH C.DABY M.Sonaram 0m58.17 0

Photo Finish

2021-147 - THE PRESIDE PLATE

Race 8. THE CORBAN PLATE 1600 m Rating [0-26] 16h20
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 7 CHOSEN WAY GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m39.61 73000
2 8 HIGH KEY S.NARANG A.Roy 1m39.82 30000
3 3 GONTRAVELIN C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 1m40.24 15000
4 2 FREE TO WIN S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m40.41 8000
5 4 SILVER SONG C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m40.61 0
6 6 THE TIME IS NOW S.P. NAGADOO B.Sooful 1m40.68 0
7 1 BETATHANTHEREST S.JONES D.Bheekary 1m40.99 0
8 9 GREY AGAIN R.GUJADHUR B.Bhaugeerothee 1m41.06 0
9 5 SUPREME ELEVATION J.M.HENRY S.Rama 1m41.09 0

Photo Finish

2021-148 - THE CORBAN PLATE

Video of the Race