Résultats des courses de la 14ème journée :

Course 1. THE DAY TO REMEMBER CUP 1400 m Valeur [0-20] 12h30
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 1 MAN FROM SEATTLE R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 1m26.07 145000
2 3 ANTON RUSKIN S.NARANG B.Louis 60000
3 4 BRIDEGROOM BERTIE P.MERVEN B.Sooful 30000
4 2 THE THIRD MAN GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 15000
5 7 TIGRE LIBRE R.MAINGARD N.Teeha 0
6 5 FRIDAY ON MY MIND A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 0
7 9 STREET BOY J.M.HENRY M.Khoody 0
8 8 PIMPERNEL C.RAMDIN R.Hoolash 0
9 6 KASH IS KING C.DABY S.Bhundoo 0
10 10 MR OSHKOSH S.HURCHUND A.Balloo 0

Course 2. THE INDIANOIL SCRATCH & WIN PROMO CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 5 AVAIL P.MERVEN I.Chisty 1m55.24 185000
2 3 EMAAR C.DABY B.Louis 70000
3 1 NETFLIX V.ALLET J.Allyhosain 26000
3 7 NEW STAR S.P. NAGADOO B.Sooful 26000
5 2 KEMAL KAVUR GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 0
6 4 GREYS INN CONTROL S.JONES K.Ramsamy 0
7 6 JAMA A.SEWDYAL S.Rama

Course 3. THE INDIANOIL PETROCARD CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 IT DOESN’T MATTER G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 1m29.02 155000
2 5 DARK FORCE R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 63000
3 9 STOCK BROKER GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 31000
4 11 AL FIRENZE R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 16000
5 1 MAJESTIC MOON S.P. NAGADOO B.Sooful 0
6 8 HOPPERTUNITY C.DABY B.Louis 0
7 10 VOLATILE ENERGY S.NARANG I.Poullis 0
8 6 A P STRIKE S.HURCHUND A.Balloo 0
9 7 FROM THE ASHES A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0
10 2 WORLD DREAMER S.JONES R.Boutanive 0
3 LE CLOS V.ALLET R.Mullen 0

Course 4. THE INDIANOIL 15TH ANNIVERSARY TROPHY – DRAPER’S MILE

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 1 CHILI CON CARNE R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 1m31.87 205000
2 3 BELENOS P.MERVEN I.Chisty 80000
3 4 MALAK EL MOOLOOK GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 40000
4 6 GINGERBREAD MAN C.RAMDIN K.Steyn 20000
5 5 DOOR OF DECEPTION R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0
6 8 AWARE S.NARANG I.Poullis 0
7 7 NEW HAMPSHIRE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0
8 2 EVEREST G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 0

Course 5. THE INDIANOIL SERVO LUBRICANT CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 6 ST TROPEZ GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 1m29.09 215000
2 3 SPLIT THE BREEZE S.NARANG I.Poullis 85000
3 10 COOL AT HEART V.ALLET R.Mullen 42000
4 8 BONNIE PRINCE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 21000
5 2 BRILLIANT CRIMSON S.NARANG B.Louis 0
6 9 PURPLE TRACTOR A.PERDRAU D.David 0
7 7 BELONG TO ME A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 0
8 11 WINTER IS COMING J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 0
9 5 ALPHA PEGASI C.RAMDIN K.Steyn 0
10 1 CAPTAIN MAGPIE R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 0
4 WILD HORIZON A.SEWDYAL D.Bheekary

 

Course 6. THE INDIANOIL BARBE CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 7 TABLE BAY GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 1m36.96 650000
2 8 HARDDAY’S NIGHT R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0
3 3 TEN GUN SALUTE G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 0
4 1 BARITONE J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 0
5 2 KARRAAR G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 0
6 9 READYTO ATTACK GUJADHUR I.Chisty 0
7 11 KINGMAMBO’S LEGACY C.DABY K.Ramsamy 0
8 10 SPEED LIMIT R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0
9 5 TANDRAGEE GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 0
10 4 KREMLIN CAPTAIN GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 0
11 6 ENAAD GUJADHUR B.Sooful 0

 

Course 7. THE INDIANOIL BRINGING ENERGY TO LIFE TROPHY

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 9 KAPTEINSPANDISEILE G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 1m38.68 165000
2 8 EUROKLIDON C.DABY B.Louis 65000
3 6 KALI’S CHAMP C.RAMDIN K.Steyn 32000
4 7 REBEL ALLIANCE R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 16000
5 4 WOW HOLIDAY P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
6 5 CARSON CITY S.JONES B.Bhaugeerothee 0
7 3 A GREATER POWER S.P. NAGADOO B.Sooful 0
8 1 BURWAAZ S.JONES R.Boutanive 0
2 MOONEY G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 0

 

Course 8. THE WORLD FOCUS CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 SARACEN KING J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 1m24.05 145000
2 7 NEWSMAN R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 60000
3 6 BRACHETTO S.JONES K.Ramsamy 30000
4 5 BLUE JEANS C.RAMDIN K.Steyn 15000
5 1 HE’SGOT GEARS V.ALLET R.Mullen 0
6 8 MAGIC JAY S.NARANG I.Poullis 0
7 2 RAHEEB R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0
8 4 MASAAR A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0

 

Course 9. THE TUB THUMPER PLATE

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 2 SECRET IDEA C.DABY B.Louis 1m30.18 155000
2 6 BLUNDERBUSS C.RAMDIN K.Steyn 63000
3 9 BOBBY’S EXPRESS J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 31000
4 8 VERY VARY A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 16000
5 4 QUERARI’S SECRET R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0
6 3 SQUARE THE CIRCLE GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 0
7 5 ROCK HARD V.ALLET J.Allyhosain 0
8 7 JET PATH V.ALLET R.Mullen 0
9 1 RED CHINA S.JONES K.Ramsamy 0