Résultat de la 21e journée.

Course 1. THE CAVENDISH MEMORIAL TROPHY

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 ROMANUS GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 1m29.81 150000
2 2 ANZABORREGO S.P. NAGADOO G.D.Aucharuz 1m29.80 62000
3 5 VALERIN C.DABY S.Bussunt 1m30.09 32000
4 6 HE’S GOT GEARS V.ALLET B.Sooful 1m30.15 16000
5 10 LOGAN S.NARANG B.Louis 1m30.37 0
6 7 BLUNDERBUSS C.RAMDIN R.Boutanive 1m30.38 0
7 1 TAKE OFF MODE J.M.HENRY M.Teetan 1m30.40 0
8 3 MASTER SILVA P.MERVEN A.Balloo 1m30.57 0
9 8 INDIAN TRACTOR R.MAINGARD R.Hoolash 1m31.68 0
10 9 GONDWANA R.GUJADHUR B.Bhaugeerothee 1m32.48 0

 

Course 2. THE LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 BADAWEE A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 1m24.50 160000
2 3 ASPARA G.ROUSSET N.Juglall 1m25.02 65000
3 10 TILL DAWN C.DABY B.Sooful 1m25.16 33000
4 2 TIPPU TIB S.HURCHUND M.Nunes 1m25.30 17000
5 6 WATCH ME DAD J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 1m25.39 0
6 7 SIERRA REDWOOD P.MERVEN I.Chisty 1m26.18 0
7 8 WORDBUSTER V.ALLET D.David 1m26.45 0
8 5 MIDNIGHT MESSENGER S.P. NAGADOO K.Ghunowa 1m26.57 0
9 9 ROCKETEER R.MAINGARD D.Holland 1m26.58 0
10 1 MIDDLE PATH R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 1m27.71 0

 

Course 3. THE VIJAY KUMAR BEEHARRY MEMORIAL CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 1 BLOW IN THE BOX J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 1m31.32 170000
2 7 ALSSAKHRA GUJADHUR O.Placais 1m31.49 68000
3 6 UNCLE JB S.P. NAGADOO K.Ghunowa 1m31.57 34000
4 2 CAPTAIN GONE WILD R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 1m31.80 18000
5 4 PROMISSORY V.ALLET D.David 1m31.86 0
6 5 IRON WOLF G.ROUSSET N.Juglall 1m31.98 0
7 10 GAMELOFT S.NARANG B.Bhaugeerothee 1m32.06 0
8 8 MIDNIGHT ORACLE C.DABY B.Sooful 1m32.18 0
9 9 BRITISH POUND A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 1m32.80 0
10 3 CHOIR OF ANGELS P.MERVEN I.Chisty 1m34.36 0

 

Course 4. THE LADY FARQUHAR CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 7 MUTZI S.HURCHUND M.Nunes 1m24.35 200000
2 5 VIRTUE J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 1m24.38 79000
3 6 SENATLA G.ROUSSET N.Juglall 1m24.66 41000
4 2 RACING FOR FUN S.NARANG B.Louis 1m25.11 20000
5 4 RED MARS P.MERVEN I.Chisty 1m25.33 0
6 1 BONNIE PRINCE A.SEWDYAL G.D.Aucharuz 1m25.41 0
7 9 THE RIGHT STUFF C.DABY B.Sooful 1m25.41 0
8 3 HUYSSTEEN R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 1m25.87 0
9 10 ARCTIC FLYER S.JONES Y.Emamdee 1m26.12 0
10 8 SENTIDO V.ALLET D.David 1m26.60 0

 

Race 5. THE CAMILLE L. NAIRAC CUP

Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 2 BAD ATTITUDE S.HURCHUND M.Nunes 1m37.89 210000
2 6 TSITSIKAMMA DANCE J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 1m38.02 82000
3 1 KING’S COUNTY G.ROUSSET G.D.Aucharuz 1m38.08 42000
4 7 RED LINE CAPTAIN G.ROUSSET N.Juglall 1m38.09 21000
5 3 TANJIRO C.DABY S.Bussunt 1m39.14 0
6 5 ACT OF LOYALTY GUJADHUR O.Placais 1m39.63 0
7 4 INDEPENDENCE R.GUJADHUR Y.Emamdee 1m40.69 0
8 8 RINJANI S.NARANG B.Louis 1m42.76 0

 

Course 6. THE GUNNESS GUJADHUR CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 6 WALL TAG V.ALLET D.David 1m23.83 250000
2 10 BIG MISTAKE S.HURCHUND M.Nunes 1m24.07 100000
3 4 SEVENTH PLAIN GUJADHUR O.Placais 1m24.43 50000
4 7 CAPTAIN SWAROVSKI A.PERDRAU A.Balloo 1m24.57 25000
5 9 AWARE S.NARANG B.Louis 1m24.68 0
6 3 COPPER FORCE C.DABY B.Sooful 1m24.98 0
7 5 CHILI CON CARNE R.GUJADHUR Y.Emamdee 1m25.01 0
8 8 PERA PALACE R.MAINGARD D.Holland 1m25.53 0
9 2 KAZAAR P.MERVEN I.Chisty 1m26.01 0
10 1 ERNIE J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 1m26.58 0

 

Course 7. THE SHADARI CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 ROMAN DANCER GUJADHUR O.Placais 0m56.42 160000
2 7 GORDONSTOUN S.NARANG B.Louis 0m56.60 65000
3 1 J J’S CAPTAIN G.ROUSSET N.Juglall 0m57.29 33000
4 9 WOW HOLIDAY P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0m57.36 17000
5 2 NORTHERN REBEL J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 0m57.43 0
6 8 PHILOSOPHER A.PERDRAU A.Balloo 0m57.44 0
7 10 ITALIAN WAY V.ALLET D.David 0m57.60 0
8 5 WENDYLLE A.SEWDYAL G.D.Aucharuz 0m57.64 0
9 6 RESPECTABLE ROCK S.P. NAGADOO K.Ghunowa 0m57.78 0
10 4 TYRIAN C.RAMDIN J.Bardottier 0m57.92 0

 

Course 8. THE INTERCONTINENTAL PLATE

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 6 FLYING ARROW G.ROUSSET N.Juglall 1m32.75 150000
2 4 SEVENTH SILVER R.GUJADHUR Y.Emamdee 62000
3 8 NEW GOLDEN AGE A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 32000
4 1 FORTISSIMO P.MERVEN I.Chisty 16000
5 7 CHARLES MY BOY V.ALLET D.David 0
6 2 KALI’S CHAMP C.RAMDIN J.Bardottier 0
7 10 PATROL MISSION S.JONES P.K.Horil 0
8 3 STREET BYTE C.DABY B.Sooful 0
9 9 PLAIN OF WISDOM S.NARANG B.Louis 0
10 5 BIOMETRIC S.P. NAGADOO K.Ghunowa 0