Suivez la 13e journée de ce samedi 31 juillet.

Race 1. THE BERVERLY HILLS PLATE 1450 m Rating [0-20] 12h15
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 8 TIGER’S BOND A.PERDRAU G.D.Aucharuz 1m29.60 73000
2 2 JUSTINIAN GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 1m29.62 30000
3 9 CAPTAIN FALCON GUJADHUR Y.Emamdee 1m30.02 15000
4 1 JET PATH V.ALLET A.Roy 1m30.31 8000
5 5 ROCHESTER J.M.HENRY J.Allyhosain 1m30.35 0
6 4 WHAT A KID R.GUJADHUR D.Bheekary 1m30.45 0
7 7 MILLION DOLLAR MAN C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 1m30.51 0
8 6 LADY’S KNIGHT R.MAINGARD N.S.Batchameah 1m30.53 0
9 3 LE QUARTIER C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m30.56 0
10 10 SPECIAL FORCE S.P. NAGADOO B.Sooful 1m31.22 0

 

Photo Finish

2021-131 - THE BERVERLY HILLS PLATE

Race 2. THE T.C. BRADSHAW PLATE 1365 m Rating [0-26] 12h50
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 1 DESERT BOY A.PERDRAU G.D.Aucharuz 1m24.60 73000
2 6 FOLLOW SUIT C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m25.18 30000
3 5 ULTIMATE WARRIOR R.GUJADHUR D.Bheekary 1m25.48 15000
4 2 GLOBAL SPECTRUM R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m25.68 8000
5 3 RAIN MUST FALL A.PERDRAU O.Sola 1m25.82 0
6 4 TICKET TO CAIRO J.M.HENRY J.Allyhosain 1m26.05 0
7 7 CELESTIAL MAGMA P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m26.30 0

Photo Finish

2021-132 - THE T.C. BRADSHAW PLATE

Race 3. THE TRUMP PLATE 990 m Rating Benchmark 36 13h25
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 7 GO JEWEL V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 0m56.62 83000
2 2 DONNAN S.NARANG G.D.Aucharuz 0m56.70 33000
3 3 GOOD BUDDY J.M.HENRY J.Allyhosain 0m56.87 16000
4 8 ROCK MANOR C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 0m57.01 9000
5 4 GUNSTON S.HURCHUND I.Santana 0m57.08 0
6 5 HIGH VOLTAGE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0m57.51 0
7 6 WAIMEA J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 0m57.62 0
8 1 ANDERSON S.JONES T.Juglall 0m58.13 0

Photo Finish

2021-133 - THE TRUMP PLATE

Race 4. THE CHEEKY BOY PLATE 1400 m Rating Benchmark 41 14h00
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 5 WALLS OF DUBROVNIK S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m25.89 87000
2 6 CAPTAIN GARETT G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m26.07 34000
3 4 GREAT STOHVANEN A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m26.51 17000
4 7 CANDLE COVE S.NARANG D.Bheekary 1m26.77 10000
5 2 TIMES NEW ROMAN A.PERDRAU J.Allyhosain 1m26.95 0
6 3 TIGER’S ROCK J.M.HENRY K.Kalychurun 1m27.44 0
7 1 BOLD PHOENIX S.JONES A.Roy 1m28.08 0

Photo Finish

2021-134 - THE CHEEKY BOY PLATE

Race 5. THE CITY OF LONDON CUP 1850 m Rating Benchmark 51 14h35
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 2 CONSUL OF WAR C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m59.28 97000
2 5 CYBER SPECIAL G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m59.33 38000
3 1 CHARLESTON HERO V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m59.33 20000
4 8 SENATLA C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 1m59.70 10000
5 7 JOHN HANCOCK GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m59.83 0
6 6 INN A MILLION S.NARANG G.D.Aucharuz 1m59.92 0
7 3 KAZAAR A.PERDRAU J.Allyhosain 2m00.03 0
8 9 SYDS LIASON R.GUJADHUR D.Bheekary 2m00.16 0
9 4 OVER THE ODDS S.JONES T.Juglall 2m00.62 0

 

Photo Finish

2021-135 - THE CITY OF LONDON CUP

Course 6. THE CITY OF PORT LOUIS CUP 1600 m Valeur 3 yrs Old 15h10
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 6 VAR’S ELUSION S.JONES T.Juglall 1m40.14 122000
2 5 TAKING SILK G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m40.89 49000
3 1 FOOTY GOAL R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m40.98 24000
4 3 ABSOLUTIST A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m41.55 13000
5 2 ZO LUCKY S.JONES D.Bheekary 1m42.96 0
6 4 TAKE ON ME S.P. NAGADOO K.Kalychurun 1m44.05 0

Photo Finish

2021-136 - THE CITY OF PORT LOUIS CUP

Course 7. THE ELAINE PLATE 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 31 15h45
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 6 COURTROOM MAGIC A.PERDRAU G.D.Aucharuz 1m29.60 77000
2 1 BALLANTINE HALL GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m29.67 32000
3 8 TRAVELIN MAN R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m29.71 16000
4 2 STRAIGHT J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 1m29.99 8000
5 5 RUBY SPIRIT A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m30.26 0
6 4 MAN FROM SEATTLE R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 1m30.50 0
7 7 SACRED NIGHT V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m30.57 0
8 10 CAPTAIN SCABIOSA S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m30.79 0
9 3 BADAWEE S.JONES T.Juglall 1m31.51 0
10 9 RED ROCK CANYON S.P. NAGADOO A.Roy 1m31.76 0

 

Photo Finish

2021-137 - THE ELAINE PLATE