Suivez la 15e journée

Course 1. THE AFICIONADO PLATE 1450 m Valeur [0-15] 12h15
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 10 GREATFIVEEIGHT C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m30.11 73000
2 7 BYPASS S.P. NAGADOO N.S.Batchameah 1m03.17 30000
3 8 SARAH’S SECRET C.RAMDIN R.Hoolash 1m30.32 15000
4 1 ARTAX A.SEWDYAL I.Taka 1m30.47 8000
5 9 NEW GOLDEN AGE A.PERDRAU O.Sola 1m30.57 0
6 3 NEWSMAN R.GUJADHUR D.Bheekary 1m30.69 0
7 5 MARK TAPLEY V.ALLET A.Roy 1m30.77 0
8 6 MIDNIGHT MESSENGER S.P. NAGADOO G.D.Aucharuz 1m30.87 0
9 4 XANTHUS P.MERVEN R.K.Chumun 1m30.89 0
2 GROBAN R.MAINGARD M.Teetan 0

 

Photo Finish

2021-151 - THE AFICIONADO PLATE

Course 2. THE BARBER PLATE 1450 m Valeur [0-26] 12h50
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 10 TARANAKI G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 1m28.67 73000
2 5 STAGEWORLD A.PERDRAU G.D.Aucharuz 1m28.72 30000
3 7 CAPKUTA J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 1m29.28 15000
4 2 FAIRBANKS V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m29.33 8000
5 4 MOUNTED WARRIOR C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m29.83 0
6 1 ALPIROD P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m30.20 0
7 3 MIDDLE PATH R.GUJADHUR R.Joorawon 1m30.40 0
8 9 HEART OF DARKNESS S.NARANG D.Bheekary 1m30.62 0
9 8 RED FORCE ONE R.GUJADHUR P.K.Horil 1m31.31 0
6 STONE CIRCLE R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 0

Photo Finish

2021-152 - THE BARBER PLATE

Course 3. THE BOLD STATEMENT PLATE 1365 m Valeur Benchmark 31 13h25
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 2 DESERT ILLUSION S.NARANG D.Bheekary 1m22.27 77000
2 6 STOCKBRIDGE P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m22.41 32000
3 3 DOUBLETHINK R.GUJADHUR B.Sooful 1m22.93 16000
4 5 RIVER THAMES S.JONES T.Juglall 1m22.99 8000
5 4 ITALIAN WAY V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m23.09 0
6 1 ERNIE J.M.HENRY G.D.Aucharuz 1m23.21 0
7 7 ZENO V.ALLET A.Roy 1m23.81 0

Photo Finish

2021-153 - THE BOLD STATEMENT PLATE

Course 4. THE MAJOR PROSPECT PLATE 1500 m Valeur Benchmark 36 14h00
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 1 CAMP DAVID G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m31.61 83000
2 5 BELLAGIO KING S.P. NAGADOO R.Joorawon 1m31.64 33000
3 2 COPENHAGEN V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m31.67 16000
4 3 MEMPHIS MAFIA R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m31.68 9000
5 8 PERFECT PURSUIT S.NARANG O.Sola 1m32.13 0
6 6 BLACK INDY P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m32.35 0
7 9 MASTER MARINER J.M.HENRY P.K.Horil 1m32.42 0
8 4 THE BYZANTINE J.M.HENRY G.D.Aucharuz 1m32.77 0
7 EDGE OF THE SUN A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0

Photo Finish

2021-154 - THE MAJOR PROSPECT PLATE

Course 5. THE HENRI GENEVE CUP 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 41 14h35
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 CAPTAIN GONE WILD S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m27.98 87000
2 5 ALAMEERY S.JONES D.Bheekary 1m28.07 34000
3 1 SILVER HERITAGE R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m28.21 17000
4 4 LIGHTHEARTED A.PERDRAU G.D.Aucharuz 1m29.03 10000
5 6 MOROCCAN RETREAT J.M.HENRY S.Rama 1m29.34 0
2 CHOIR OF ANGELS J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 0

 

Photo Finish

2021-155 - THE HENRI GENEVE CUP

Course 6. THE HOOMESHWAR CHUMMUN MEMORIAL CUP 1365 m Valeur Benchmark 56 15h10
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 6 EMERALD BAND V.ALLET A.Roy 1m21.61 102000
2 4 SEATTLE KID C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m21.81 40000
3 8 MAMBO ROCK G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m21.84 21000
4 5 WAVE GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 1m21.87 10000
5 2 HUYSSTEEN R.GUJADHUR P.K.Horil 1m22.00 0
6 3 ETCHED IN BLUE J.M.HENRY G.D.Aucharuz 1m22.19 0
1 BERGERAC A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0
7 PRINCE OF VENICE P.MERVEN R.Oliver 0

Photo Finish

2021-156 - THE HOOMESHWAR CHUMMUN MEMORIAL CUP

Course 7. THE MAURITIUS DERBY CUP 1850 m Valeur P.d’Age-Open-G1-4Y.Old 15h45
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 5 BAG OF TRICKS R.GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m54.27 360000
2 3 PADRE PIO S.JONES B.Fayd’herbe 1m54.29 150000
3 2 SPECIAL BLEND S.P. NAGADOO G.D.Aucharuz 1m54.29 60000
4 1 FOOLS GOLD R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m54.58 30000
5 6 HUBBLE S.JONES T.Juglall 1m55.04 0
6 4 BATTLE OF ALESIA R.GUJADHUR P.K.Horil 1m55.45 0

Photo Finish

2021-157 - THE MAURITIUS DERBY CUP

Course 8. THE FLAMING AXE PLATE 1365 m Valeur [0-25] 16h20
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 EMBLEM OF HOPE S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m23.12 73000
2 7 LOOSEN YOUR TIE J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 1m23.52 30000
3 1 ALSSAKHRA GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m23.54 15000
4 3 THE RIGHT STUFF C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m23.73 8000
5 5 BARAK LAVAN S.NARANG D.Bheekary 1m24.25 0
6 6 CRUSHING FORCE J.M.HENRY G.D.Aucharuz 1m25.34 0
2 GLOBAL GLORY P.MERVEN R.Oliver 0

Photo Finish

2021-158 - THE FLAMING AXE PLATE

Course 9. THE PINEHURST PLATE 1450 m Valeur [0-15] 16h55
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 9 NORTHERN REBEL J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 1m29.20 73000
2 10 SPECIAL FORCE S.P. NAGADOO K.Kalychurun 1m29.33 30000
3 3 VALERIN C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m29.51 15000
4 7 HIT THE GREEN R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m29.56 8000
5 8 KINGS EMPIRE S.HURCHUND A.Roy 1m29.74 0
6 1 EPIC SWORD S.NARANG D.Bheekary 1m29.86 0
7 2 BIG SMOKE A.PERDRAU N.S.Batchameah 1m29.92 0
8 6 KALI’S CHAMP C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 1m30.01 0
9 5 MINALOUSHE VENTURE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m30.43 0
10 4 GIMME A SWINGER P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m31.96 0

Photo Finish

2021-159 - THE PINEHURST PLATE