Résultats des courses :

1e course: THE HOOMESHWAR CHUMMUN MEMORIAL CUP – DRAPER’S MILE

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 5 DARK LIABILITY J.M.HENRY J.Allyhosain 1m33.85 145000
2 4 CHARLES MY BOY V.ALLET K.Ramsamy 60000
3 2 STOCK BROKER GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 30000
4 9 VINTAGE ANGEL S.JONES R.Boutanive 15000
5 3 STREET BOY J.M.HENRY B.Bhaugeerothee 0
6 6 RADLET GUJADHUR A.Balloo 0
7 1 POLAR ROCK R.GUJADHUR V.A.Bundhoo 0
8 7 TIGRE LIBRE R.MAINGARD K.Ghunowa 0
9 8 PRINCE ARIANO S.HURCHUND B.Sooful 0

2e course : THE RACETIME “DRIVE SAFE IS MY MOTTO” CUP – DRAPER’S MILE 

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 9 BEZAMOD R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 1m34.07 165000
2 2 GOLD MEDALIST P.MERVEN I.Chisty 65000
3 8 REBEL ALLIANCE R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 32000
4 4 NAPOLI A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 16000
5 1 TOP OF THE ROCK G.ROUSSET J.Allyhosain 0
6 7 VALERIN A.PERDRAU D.David 0
7 10 THE THIRD MAN GUJADHUR A.Balloo 0
8 5 CARSON CITY S.JONES M.Mina 0
9 6 KALI’S CHAMP C.RAMDIN K.Ramsamy 0
3 GREATFIVEEIGHT C.DABY D.Bheekary 0

3e course : THE RACETIME “STAY ALIVE – THINK AND DRIVE” CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 8 MAJOR JAY J.M.HENRY B.Bhaugeerothee 1m26.86 175000
2 7 JAMBAMMAN J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 67000
3 3 GLORIOUS GOODWOOD A.PERDRAU D.David 33000
4 10 SEEKING THE DREAM P.MERVEN I.Chisty 1700
5 6 HAMAAN GUJADHUR J.Theriot 0
6 1 CHOSEN PATH A.SEWDYAL J.Allyhosain 0
7 4 BURWAAZ S.JONES M.Mina 0
8 2 GLEN COCO G.ROUSSET S.Rama 0
9 9 NORDIC STORM R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0
10 5 DEALER’S CHARM V.ALLET D.Holland 0

4e course : THE RACETIME “STOP USING PHONE WHEN DRIVING” CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 8 STEAL A MARCH G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 195000
2 1 BELENOS P.MERVEN I.Chisty 1m26.38 75000
3 4 SILVER BLUFF GUJADHUR J.Theriot 38000
4 3 ROB’S JEWEL A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 19000
5 5 NOAH’S ARK A.PERDRAU D.David 0
6 2 MUTZI S.HURCHUND A.Balloo 0
7 7 PROMISSORY V.ALLET D.Holland 0
8 6 VAR’S DREAM A.SEWDYAL J.Allyhosain 0
9 10 APPLE PIE S.JONES M.Mina 0
9 GREENFLASHSUNSET R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0

5e course : THE RACETIME “DON’T DRINK AND DRIVE” CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
4 NEW HAMPSHIRE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0
6 OLYMPIC BOLT A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 0
5 PURPLE TRACTOR A.PERDRAU D.David 0
7 RYDER CUP GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 0
2 SEVEN FOUNTAINS R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0
10 SIR EARL GREY P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
1 3 LEE’S STAR G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 1m30.63 205000
2 1 YANKEE CAPTAIN G.ROUSSET J.Allyhosain 80000
3 9 MEMPHIS MAFIA R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 40000
4 8 ACT OF LOYALTY GUJADHUR J.Theriot 20000

6e course : THE RACETIME “GET HOME SAFELY” TROPHY

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 2 NORDIC WARRIOR A.PERDRAU D.David 1m25.89 250000
2 3 READY TO ATTACK GUJADHUR J.Theriot 100000
3 1 ERNIE J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 50000
4 6 REIM GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 25000
5 7 ELUSIVE PATH V.ALLET D.Holland 0
6 8 ENTREE G.ROUSSET S.Rama 0
7 4 SCOTSNOG G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 0
8 5 MAXIMIZER P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
9 9 DREAMFOREST C.DABY S.Bhundoo 0

7e course : THE RACETIME “MOTORCYCLISTS, PLEASE DO NOT SPEED” CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 DAWN RAID G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 230000
2 1 EASY LOVER J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 90000
3 8 NEWLANDS GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 45000
4 7 MALAK EL MOOLOOK GUJADHUR J.Theriot 22000
5 5 ARGUN G.ROUSSET A.Balloo 0
6 2 CAPTAIN MAGPIE R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0
7 6 AWESOME ADAM V.ALLET D.Holland 0
8 4 UNBRIDLED JOY R.GUJADHUR V.A.Bundhoo 0

8e course : THE RACETIME “SAFE DRIVING SAVES LIVES CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 1 ARCTIC FLYER S.JONES M.Mina 1m27.47 150000
2 8 JUNGLE PATH P.MERVEN I.Chisty 63000
3 2 AL DANGEUR C.RAMDIN R.Hoolash 31000
4 9 SARACEN KING J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 16000
5 3 ROCK HARD V.ALLET D.Holland 0
6 6 READY FOR TAKE OFF G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 0
7 5 DARK FORCE R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0
8 4 UNCLE JB A.SEWDYAL J.Allyhosain 0
9 7 GONDWANA R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0
10 10 EASTERN ECHO S.P. NAGADOO A.Balloo 0

9e course : THE ‘DEANAN’ DOYAL CUP – DRAPER’S MILE

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 10 SILVER ROCK R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 1m34.56 145000
2 2 GSTAAD P.MERVEN I.Chisty 60000
3 3 MAMBO ROCK G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 30000
4 8 NEW GOLDEN AGE A.PERDRAU D.David 15000
5 9 PERPLEXING GUJADHUR J.Theriot 0
6 4 RIGHT TO TANGO J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 0
7 7 KASH IS KING C.DABY N.Teeluck 0
8 1 BERETTA BOBCAT C.RAMDIN J.Allyhosain 0
9 5 CAPTAIN ROCKHOPPER S.JONES M.Mina 0
6 ICE EMPEROR S.P. NAGADOO B.Sooful 0