Résultats des courses de la 9e journée:

Course 1. THE PANDORA MOTHER’S DAY TROPHY

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 STORM CLIPPER R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0m56.75 145000
2 1 VARSIDE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 60000
3 6 NEWSMAN R.GUJADHUR B.Louis 30000
4 7 IT’S MY PARTY R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 15000
5 2 BLUE JEANS C.RAMDIN R.Hoolash 0
6 3 BRACHETTO S.JONES B.Bhaugeerothee 0
7 8 FRIDAY ON MY MIND A.PERDRAU D.David 0
8 9 PORT ALBERT C.RAMDIN B.Sooful 0
5 NATION GLOW V.ALLET K.Ghunowa 0

 

Course 2. THE “PETS CONCERN – TREATING YOUR PET AS FAMILY CUP” – DRAPER’S MILE 1500 m Valeur Benchmark 36 13h05
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 8 ASPARA G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 1m32.93 165000
2 9 REBEL ALLIANCE R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 65000
3 6 CHESTER’S WISH S.P. NAGADOO J.Allyhosain 32000
4 5 OUZO R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 16000
5 10 EUROKLIDON C.DABY K.Ramsamy 0
6 1 GALTERO S.JONES R.Boutanive 0
7 2 GOLD MEDALIST P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
8 7 KALI’S CHAMP C.RAMDIN R.Hoolash 0
9 4 BRAVE LEADER A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0
10 3 LE CLOS V.ALLET S.Bussunt 0

 

Course 3. THE “NAHENDRA BAROSAH MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP” 990 m Valeur Benchmark 51 13h40
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 9 STREETBOUNCER V.ALLET A.Balloo 0m57.11 195000
2 2 AWARE S.NARANG I.Poullis 75000
3 6 VAR’S DREAM A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 38000
4 8 WAVEBREAKER J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 19000
5 4 ANSWERINGENESIS C.DABY K.Ramsamy 0
6 5 THRUST S.HURCHUND J.Allyhosain 0
7 1 THE RIGHT ROAD G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 0
8 3 VARONELLA S.P. NAGADOO N.Teeha 0
9 7 HILILYHILILYHILO R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0

 

Course 4. THE “ANIMAL WELFARE CHALLENGE CUP” 1400 m Valeur Benchmark 56 14h15
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 DREAMFOREST C.DABY D.Bheekary 1m26.63 205000
2 7 PURPLE TRACTOR A.PERDRAU D.David 80000
3 8 NEW HAMPSHIRE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 40000
4 9 BURG S.NARANG I.Poullis 20000
5 5 ALAADEL G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 0
6 10 SOLDIER’S CODE P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
7 4 PSYCHO SYD R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0
8 6 SILVER SNAFFLES GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 0
9 1 ENTREE G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 0
10 2 AWESOME ADAM V.ALLET J.Allyhosain 0

 

Course 5. THE “AQUASAIL WATERSPORTS CHALLENGE TROPHY” – DRAPER’S MILE 1500 m Valeur Benchmark 66 14h50
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 2 ELUSIVE PATH V.ALLET J.Allyhosain 1m32.31 230000
2 4 CAPTAIN MAGPIE R.GUJADHUR B.Louis 90000
3 3 KINGMAMBO’S LEGACY C.DABY K.Ramsamy 45000
4 10 EVEREST G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 22000
5 1 EASY LOVER J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 0
6 6 DISCO AL GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 0
7 8 UNBRIDLED JOY R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0
8 7 SPLIT THE BREEZE S.NARANG I.Poullis 0
9 5 M L JET A.PERDRAU D.David 0
10 9 ST TROPEZ GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 0

 

Course 6. THE “AQUASAIL AND PETS CONCERN MAURITIUS DERBY TRIAL CUP” 1400 m Valeur G.3 [40+] 4yrs Old 15h25
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 5 LEE’S STAR G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 1m26.28 300000
2 1 THE THINKER GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 125000
3 4 TURBULENT AIR R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 60000
4 3 OOMPH J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 30000
5 7 CHARLESTON HERO V.ALLET A.Balloo 0
6 2 MAXIMIZER P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
7 6 ARGO SOLO R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0

 

Course 7. THE “PRS FRIENDSHIP CUP” 1365 m Valeur Benchmark 31 16h00
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 2 READY FOR TAKE OFF G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 1m25.05 155000
2 8 GONDWANA R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 63000
3 3 A P STRIKE S.HURCHUND A.Balloo 31000
4 7 RAHEEB R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 16000
5 5 LOGAN S.NARANG I.Poullis 0
6 4 APRES SKI C.RAMDIN J.Allyhosain 0
7 6 NIGHT CHAPEL S.JONES B.Bhaugeerothee 0
8 1 PHILOSOPHER A.PERDRAU D.David 0

 

Course 8. THE ZILLAH CUP 1650 m Valeur Benchmark 31 16h35
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 8 PERPLEXING GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 1m44.08 155000
2 2 JULLIDAR P.MERVEN I.Chisty 63000
3 7 JALS TIGER G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 31000
4 3 KIMBERLEY S.NARANG I.Poullis 16000
5 4 PHOENIX RISING R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0
6 1 MOUNT FUJI G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 0
7 6 EASTERN ECHO S.P. NAGADOO B.Louis 0
8 5 ZAGAZIG V.ALLET V.A.Bundhoo 0