Résultats des courses :

Course 1. THE RENE DE C. DU MEE CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 5 BRIDEGROOM BERTIE P.MERVEN I.Chisty 1m26.40 145000
2 2 VINTAGE ANGEL S.JONES M.Mina 60000
3 1 PIMPERNEL C.RAMDIN J.Allyhosain 30000
4 7 MAGIC JAY S.NARANG I.Poullis 15000
5 9 PUT FOOT SINGE C.RAMDIN R.Hoolash 0
6 4 BLACK GAMBIT J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 0
7 6 COMMODUS V.ALLET D.Holland 0
8 8 MR OSHKOSH S.HURCHUND A.Balloo 0
9 10 BATTLE READY S.HURCHUND B.Louis 0
10 3 YODA MAN GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 0

Course 2. THE WEEK-END SCOPE CHALLENGE CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 2 MOONEY G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 0m56.51 155000
2 9 STORM CLIPPER R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 47000
2 5 ZODIAC JACK J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 47000
4 4 RUMBULLION S.JONES M.Mina 16000
5 7 PHILOSOPHER A.PERDRAU D.David 0
6 6 IMPRESSED R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0
7 8 HOPPERTUNITY C.DABY K.Ramsamy 0
8 3 IN YOUR FACE P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
1 MEGAMUHTI C.RAMDIN R.Hoolash 0
10 NATION GLOW V.ALLET D.Holland 0
11 VERY VARY A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0

Course 3. THE WEEK-END CHALLENGE CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 7 APPLE JACK C.RAMDIN R.Hoolash 1m25.68 165000
2 10 PHOENIX RISING R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 65000
3 5 FLOWER BLUE S.JONES M.Mina 32000
4 9 EUROKLIDON C.DABY K.Ramsamy 16000
5 8 MOUNT FUJI G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 0
6 4 WANTED MAN P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
7 1 BRAVE LEADER A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0
8 3 GOLDEN BALL A.PERDRAU D.David 0
9 2 FERDNAND THE BULL S.HURCHUND A.Balloo 0
10 6 MAESTRO’S SALUTE V.ALLET B.Bhaugeerothee 0

Course 4. THE TURF MAGAZINE CHALLENGE CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 5 EMAAR C.DABY K.Ramsamy 1m38.56 175000
2 3 CASTLE A.PERDRAU D.David 67000
3 6 DECLARATOR R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 33000
4 8 POP THE QUESTION R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 17000
5 4 ELYSIAN PARK J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 0
6 9 SWINGING CAPTAIN S.NARANG I.Poullis 0
7 2 SEVEN LEAGUE BOOTS P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
8 7 LE CLOS V.ALLET R.Boutanive 0
9 1 BONO VOX S.JONES M.Mina 0

Course 5. LE MAURICIEN CENTENARY SOUVENIR TROPHY

1 7 WAVEBREAKER J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 185000
2 6 BARAK LAVAN S.NARANG I.Poullis 70000
3 4 STREETBOUNCER V.ALLET JP.van derMerwe 35000
4 3 ICE RUN P.MERVEN I.Chisty 17000
5 5 SCHACHAR A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 0
6 1 DESERT FIGHTER A.SEWDYAL J.Allyhosain 0
7 2 SOWETO MOON GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 0

Course 6. LE MAURICIEN.COM – LA COUPE DU CENT CINQUANTENAIRE – DRAPER’S MILE

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 7 HARD DAY’S NIGHT R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 300000
2 4 KARRAAR G.ROUSSET S.Rama 125000
3 2 BARITONE J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 60000
4 9 SOLAR STAR R.GUJADHUR B.Bhaugeerothee 30000
5 3 TEN GUN SALUTE G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 0
6 10 M L JET A.PERDRAU D.David 0
7 8 PRINCE OF WALES C.DABY K.Ramsamy 0
8 11 DO BE SNAPPY S.JONES A.Balloo 0
9 5 READY TO ATTACK GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 0
10 1 TABLE BAY GUJADHUR I.Poullis 0
11 6 ONE COOL DUDE R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0

Course 7. THE RAOUL RIVET CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 2 CHESTER’S WISH S.P. NAGADOO B.Sooful 1m39.13 155000
2 3 IT DOESN’T MATTER G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 63000
3 9 JALS TIGER G.ROUSSET J.Allyhosain 31000
4 1 JULLIDAR P.MERVEN I.Chisty 16000
5 10 KLOPP R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0
6 6 MY BOY WILLIE R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0
7 11 AL HAMD GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 0
8 4 KIMBERLEY S.NARANG I.Poullis 0
9 7 NOORDHOEK ICE S.JONES M.Mina 0
10 8 STUDIOLO GUJADHUR A.Balloo 0
11 5 ZAGAZIG V.ALLET K.Ramsamy 0

Course 8. THE HAVE MERCY CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 7 A P STRIKE S.HURCHUND A.Balloo 1m26.69 145000
2 5 STARSKY C.DABY K.Ramsamy 60000
3 6 HALABALOO S.NARANG I.Poullis 30000
4 3 LINE OF SIGHT S.JONES M.Mina 15000
5 2 BLUE JEANS C.RAMDIN R.Boutanive 0
6 10 ZAP GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 0
7 1 AL FIRENZE R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0
8 8 BILLY BOJANGLES R.MAINGARD R.Oliver 0
9 4 MASAAR A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0
10 9 BOBBY’S EXPRESS J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 0