Consultez les résultats de la 11e journée ce samedi 17 juillet.

Course 1. THE AMORETTO PLATE 1600 m Valeur [0-15] 12h15
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 10 SLIGHTLY SCOTTISH A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m40.09 73000
2 3 XANTHUS P.MERVEN R.K.Chumun 1m40.63 30000
3 8 BIOMETRIC V.ALLET A.Roy 1m41.11 15000
4 5 KINGS EMPIRE S.HURCHUND B.Bhaugeerothee 1m41.18 8000
5 4 BLUNDERBUSS C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 1m41.52 0
6 1 DAREDEVIL AVIATOR S.P. NAGADOO N.S.Batchameah 1m41.63 0
7 9 HIT THE GREEN R.MAINGARD R.Hoolash 1m42.17 0
8 2 GROBAN R.MAINGARD R.Joorawon 1m42.32 0
9 7 KING’S STORY J.M.HENRY D.Bheekary 1m43.50 0
10 6 MISTY ROLLER C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m43.62 0

 

Photo Finish

2021-111 - THE AMORETTO PLATE

Course 2. THE SAMAN PLATE 1500 m Valeur [0-26] 12h50
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 5 RUBY SPIRIT A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m33.67 73000
2 6 SUPREME ORATOR C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 1m34.04 30000
3 4 OXFORD BLUE C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m34.08 15000
4 2 FAIRBANKS V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m34.21 8000
5 1 BENI DES DIEUX R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 1m34.39 0
6 7 THE TIME IS NOW S.P. NAGADOO D.Bheekary 1m34.62 0
7 8 LEAD SINGER A.PERDRAU G.D.Aucharuz 1m35.34 0
8 3 MASTER MARINER J.M.HENRY R.Joorawon 1m36.26 0

Photo Finish

2021-112 - THE SAMAN PLATE

Course 3. THE HELLO POLLY PLATE 1400 m Valeur Benchmark 31 13h25
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 RON’S JOY G.ROUSSET J.Allyhosain 1m26.28 77000
2 9 RIVER THAMES S.JONES T.Juglall 1m26.35 32000
3 2 ROMANUS GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m26.67 16000
4 1 SIX DEGREES S.NARANG G.D.Aucharuz 1m26.88 8000
5 6 TYRIAN P.MERVEN S.Rama 1m27.02 0
6 5 SACRED NIGHT V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m27.17 0
7 3 MIDDLE PATH R.GUJADHUR B.Bhaugeerothee 1m28.01 0
8 7 DUKE OF ABERCORN J.M.HENRY R.Joorawon 1m28.54 0
9 10 SEVENTH RULE P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m29.48 0
10 8 RED ROCK CANYON S.P. NAGADOO N.S.Batchameah 1m29.99 0

Photo Finish

2021-113 - THE HELLO POLLY PLATE

Course 4. THE NOBLE HERO PLATE 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 51 14h00
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 SEATTLE KID C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m29.80 97000
2 6 YORKTOWN R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 1m29.88 38000
3 4 MAMBO ROCK G.ROUSSET B.Bhaugeerothee 1m30.23 20000
4 2 QUATRO FIVE SIX P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m30.69 10000
5 5 GIMMETHERAIN S.JONES T.Juglall 1m30.92 0
6 1 POP ICON S.P. NAGADOO G.D.Aucharuz 1m31.19 0
7 7 WAIMEA J.M.HENRY S.Rama 1m32.27 0

Photo Finish

2021-114 - THE NOBLE HERO PLATE

Course 5. THE MAURICE MARTIN CUP 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 36 14h35
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 ALAMEERY S.JONES J.Allyhosain 1m29.97 83000
2 3 DO OR DARE J.M.HENRY G.D.Aucharuz 1m30.09 33000
3 5 THOMAS HENRY GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m30.24 16000
4 6 DIVINE CONNECTION S.P. NAGADOO N.S.Batchameah 1m30.91 9000
5 7 SKIP THE RED R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m31.02 0
6 9 WELL CONNECTED V.ALLET A.Roy 1m31.38 0
7 8 THE JAZZ SINGER S.HURCHUND R.Oliver 1m31.45 0
8 2 BONJOUR BABY C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 1m31.76 0
9 1 HIGH VOLTAGE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m33.18 0

Photo Finish

2021-115 - THE MAURICE MARTIN CUP

Course 6. THE REYNOLDS COQUET CUP 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 51 15h10
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 6 DUKE’S DOMAIN R.GUJADHUR P.K.Horil 1m29.49 97000
2 4 COLOUR MY FATE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m29.93 38000
3 3 ALL ABOUT THE BASS A.PERDRAU O.Sola 1m30.09 15000
3 5 ROMAN DANCER GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m30.09 15000
5 2 ROYAL ITALIAN S.NARANG D.Bheekary 1m30.40 0
6 1 HUBBLE S.JONES J.Allyhosain 1m30.81 0
7 7 TIGER’S ROCK J.M.HENRY R.Joorawon 1m31.34 0

 

Photo Finish

2021-116 - THE REYNOLDS COQUET CUP

Course 7. THE MAURITIUS GUINEAS CUP 1600 m Valeur G.2 4yrs Old 15h45
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 7 KAYDENS PRIDE R.MAINGARD S.Rama 1m37.98 250000
2 6 BAG OF TRICKS R.GUJADHUR P.K.Horil 1m38.36 104000
3 3 FOOLS GOLD R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m38.46 46000
4 2 ARIZONA SILK P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m38.90 20000
5 5 ETCHED IN BLUE J.M.HENRY R.Joorawon 1m38.92 0
6 4 PADRE PIO S.JONES S.Donohoe 1m40.51 0
7 1 COUNT JACK G.ROUSSET J.Allyhosain 1m41.58 0

Photo Finish

2021-117 - THE MAURITIUS GUINEAS CUP

Course 8. THE INTERCONTINENTAL PLATE 1450 m Valeur [0-25] 16h20
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 1 AL JAZEERA C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 1m30.33 73000
2 9 GREATFIVEEIGHT C.DABY S.Rama 1m30.34 30000
3 6 ANZA- BORREGO P.MERVEN A.Roy 1m30.52 15000
4 5 YANKEE FORCE R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 1m30.73 8000
5 2 MANOLETE C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m30.75 0
6 8 BLEU ROYALE A.PERDRAU S.Bussunt 1m31.02 0
7 7 TICKET HOLDER S.JONES T.Juglall 1m31.04 0
4 MR MOGAMBO S.NARANG G.D.Aucharuz 0
3 XENON R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 0

Photo Finish

2021-118 - THE INTERCONTINENTAL PLATE

Course 9. THE WINGED PHAROAH PLATE 1365 m Valeur [0-20] 16h55
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 2 MAURITIUS S.HURCHUND B.Fayd’herbe 1m24.52 73000
2 8 CAPTAIN FALCON GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m24.93 30000
3 6 WHAT A KID R.GUJADHUR B.Bhaugeerothee 1m25.02 15000
4 4 DUNZIE C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m25.12 8000
5 5 EPIC SWORD S.NARANG G.D.Aucharuz 1m25.29 0
6 1 LOOSEN YOUR TIE J.M.HENRY D.Bheekary 1m25.51 0
7 3 ARCTIC FLYER S.P. NAGADOO N.S.Batchameah 1m25.86 0
8 7 MINALOUSHE VENTURE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m29.08 0

Photo Finish

2021-119 - THE WINGED PHAROAH PLATE