Suivez la 20e journée ce dimanche 5 septembre.

Les résultats :

Course 1. THE SO SURE PLATE 1400 m Valeur [0-15] 12h30
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 CAPTAIN FALCON GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m25.60 73000
2 2 ARTAX A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m25.70 30000
3 6 HIT THE GREEN R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m25.76 15000
4 5 NEWSMAN R.GUJADHUR R.Joorawon 1m25.77 8000
5 1 DUNZIE C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m25.78 0
6 10 NEW GOLDEN AGE A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 1m25.91 0
7 7 MARK TAPLEY V.ALLET A.Roy 1m26.29 0
8 8 NORTHERN REBEL J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 1m26.35 0
9 4 SEVEN CARAT S.NARANG D.Bheekary 1m26.37 0
10 9 SARAH’S SECRET C.RAMDIN D de Gouveia 1m26.86 0

 

2021-201 - THE SO SURE PLATE

ourse 2. THE DOCTOR NO PLATE 1365 m Valeur [0-26] 13h05
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 2 EMBLEM OF HOPE S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m22.59 73000
2 9 SPRY R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m23.09 30000
3 4 LITE OF MY LIFE R.GUJADHUR B.Bhaugeerothee 1m23.20 15000
4 5 MEZUZAH S.JONES B.Woodworth 1m23.51 80000
5 8 THE BASTILLE A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 1m23.66 0
6 6 MOON JUMPER GUJADHUR Y.Emamdee 1m23.88 0
7 7 SMUTS A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m24.48 0
8 1 DIGITAL FORTRESS S.P. NAGADOO B.Sooful 1m26.47 0
3 INSTINCTIVE POWER C.RAMDIN D de Gouveia 0

 

2021-202 - THE DOCTOR NO PLATE

 

Course 3. THE COMPENDIUM PLATE 1365 m Valeur Benchmark 36 13h40
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 9 BOLLINGER A.PERDRAU J.Allyhosain 1m21.84 83000
2 5 GOOD BUDDY J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 1m22.09 33000
3 1 CAPTAINS FORT S.P. NAGADOO N.S.Batchameah 1m22.35 16000
4 2 DONNAN S.NARANG G.D.Aucharuz 1m22.39 9000
5 6 GUNSTON S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m22.49 0
6 8 COPENHAGEN V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m22.59 0
7 4 CRIMSON GOD P.MERVEN A.Roy 1m22.80 0
8 3 SHORT CUT C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m22.94 0
9 7 HIGH VOLTAGE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m24.82 0

 

 

2021-203 - THE COMPENDIUM PLATE

 

Course 4. THE MIRABEAU CUP 1500 m Valeur Benchmark 41 14h15
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 11 DESERT ILLUSION S.NARANG D.Bheekary 1m32.06 87000
2 10 G I JOE P.MERVEN J.Allyhosain 1m32.25 34000
3 2 SILVER HERITAGE R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m32.35 17000
4 7 CASH CALL S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m32.48 10000
5 3 SYDS LIASON R.GUJADHUR R.Joorawon 1m33.02 0
6 4 CLOUDED HILL J.M.HENRY K.Ramsamy 1m33.02 0
7 6 TAKING SILK G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m33.04 0
8 9 VIKING TRAIL S.JONES B.Woodworth 1m33.09 0
9 8 LUMBER JACKAROO C.RAMDIN S.Rama 1m33.40 0
10 5 NUMBERNINETYNINE GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m33.42 0
11 1 DROP KICK V.ALLET A.Roy 1m33.51 0

 

2021-204 - THE MIRABEAU CUP

Course 5. THE BICENTENARY OF THE FOUNDATION OF THE TOWN OF PORT LOUIS CUP 2050 m Valeur benchmark 61 14h50
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 2 BAG OF TRICKS R.GUJADHUR R.Joorawon 2m08.09 108000
2 9 ABSOLUTIST A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 2m08.19 41000
3 1 SPECIAL BLEND S.P. NAGADOO N.S.Batchameah 2m08.22 22000
4 4 TSITSIKAMMA DANCE R.MAINGARD J.Allyhosain 2m08.36 12000
5 8 KAZAAR A.PERDRAU B.Sooful 2m08.52 0
6 6 CONSUL OF WAR C.DABY M.Sonaram 2m08.72 0
7 5 SPRING MAN R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 2m08.72 0
8 3 BACKPACKER V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 2m08.76 0
9 7 OVER THE ODDS S.JONES B.Woodworth 2m09.66 0

 

2021-205 - THE BICENTENARY OF THE FOUNDATION OF THE TOWN OF PORT LOUIS CUP

 

Course 6. THE GOLDEN TROPHY 2200 m Valeur G.2 15h25
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 2 ALSHIBAA R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 2m14.40 250000
2 3 PATROL OFFICER G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 2m14.53 104000
3 6 THE DAZZLER S.NARANG R.Joorawon 2m14.58 46000
4 5 OPERA ROYAL S.HURCHUND I.Santana 2m14.67 20000
5 9 PADRE PIO S.JONES B.Woodworth 2m14.94 0
6 10 STREAM AHEAD C.DABY S.Rama 2m15.24 0
7 7 HAYLOR S.JONES A.Roy 2m15.25 0
8 1 ALYAASAAT G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 2m17.35 0
9 4 MARSHALL FOCH G.ROUSSET R.Beeharry 2m18.52 0
10 8 MADE TO CONQUER GUJADHUR Y.Emamdee 2m23.02 0

 

2021-206 - THE GOLDEN TROPHY

 

Course 7. THE WOLF POWER PLATE 1500 m Valeur Benchmark 31 16h00
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 ITDAWNEDONME S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m30.89 77000
2 7 TRAVELIN MAN R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m31.15 32000
3 5 KALGOORLIE GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m31.18 16000
4 2 SAND PATH C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m31.37 8000
5 4 PFORZHEIM S.P. NAGADOO J.Allyhosain 1m31.45 0
6 9 FLOWERSCAPE R.GUJADHUR R.Joorawon 1m31.61 0
7 6 LASAIR J.M.HENRY A.Roy 1m31.69 0
8 8 TYRIAN P.MERVEN R.K.Chumun 1m31.77 0
9 10 TARANAKI G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 1m31.83 0
10 11 WELL CONNECTED V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m32.21 0
11 1 EDGE OF THE SUN A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m32.24 0

 

2021-207 - THE WOLF POWER PLATE