Suivez la 26e journée ce samedi 9 octobre.

Race 1. THE STOCK MARKET PLATE 1400 m Rating [0-15] 12h30
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 8 SARAH’S SECRET C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 1m24.89 73000
2 7 NEW GOLDEN AGE A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 1m25.22 30000
3 1 WHAT A KID R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 1m25.61 15000
4 4 HIT THE GREEN R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m25.68 8000
5 6 GREATFIVEEIGHT C.DABY S.Rama 1m26.44 0
6 3 ARCTIC FLYER S.P. NAGADOO R.Vaibhav 1m26.58 0
7 5 NORTHERN REBEL J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 1m26.93 0
2 MIDNIGHT MESSENGER S.P. NAGADOO G.D.Aucharuz 0

 

Photo Finish

2021-261 - THE STOCK MARKET PLATE

Race 2. THE BESSIE SURTEES PLATE 1650 m Rating Benchmark 31 13h05
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 3 STAGEWORLD A.PERDRAU G.D.Aucharuz 1m41.15 77000
2 4 EUROTEC R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m41.30 32000
3 2 ROMANUS GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 1m41.44 16000
4 5 FREE TO WIN S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m41.65 8000
5 6 GRAND VISION GUJADHUR B.Sooful 1m41.70 0
6 8 OVERDOSE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m41.89 0
7 1 STAR OF ZEUS P.MERVEN A.Roy 1m42.12 0
8 7 QUEST FOR GOOD A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 1m42.36 0

Photo Finish

2021-262 - THE BESSIE SURTEES PLATE

Race 3. THE VERDOT PLATE 990 m Rating Benchmark 46 13h40
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 8 GO JEWEL V.ALLET B.Sooful 0m55.89 92000
2 9 NINOTTO R.GUJADHUR A.Roy 0m56.07 35000
3 3 CAPTAINOFTHESEA R.GUJADHUR K.Ramsamy 0m56.11 23000
4 4 MAC ‘N SCAR S.HURCHUND I.Santana 0m56.20 10000
5 6 SENATLA C.RAMDIN P.Mogun 0m56.61 0
6 7 NEVIL MU G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 0m57.12 0
7 2 JUNIPER LANE S.MAHADIA J.Allyhosain 0m57.13 0
8 10 WAIMEA J.M.HENRY R.K.Chumun 0m57.19 0
9 1 HENRY TUDOR C.DABY M.Sonaram 0m58.61 0
5 GANG LEADER A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 0

Photo Finish

2021-263 - THE VERDOT PLATE

Race 4. THE PERFECT WARRIOR PLATE 1650 m Rating Benchmark 51 14h15
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 7 DUKE’S DOMAIN R.GUJADHUR B.Sooful 1m41.00 97000
2 9 LEMON DROP SHOT A.PERDRAU G.D.Aucharuz 1m41.02 38000
3 1 COLOUR MY FATE A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m41.17 20000
4 4 SEA DANCE C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m41.57 10000
5 2 ARABIAN AIR C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 1m41.60 0
6 6 CYBER SPECIAL G.ROUSSET A.Roy 1m41.65 0
7 5 CULTURE TRIP S.NARANG D.Bheekary 1m41.95 0
8 3 DOUBLE THE FUN GUJADHUR K.Ramsamy 1m42.01 0
9 8 ROCK THE NIGHT S.MAHADIA J.Allyhosain 1m43.69 0

Photo Finish

2021-264 - THE PERFECT WARRIOR PLATE

 

Race 5. THE MAXIME BOULLE CUP 1365 m Rating Benchmark 41 14h50
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 3 BLESS MY PATH C.DABY D.Bheekary 1m21.79 87000
2 1 CAPTAIN GARETT G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m21.88 34000
3 2 ALASKAN NIGHT A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m21.88 17000
4 6 BOLD PHOENIX S.JONES A.Roy 1m22.12 10000
5 4 JAYS DANCER S.MAHADIA P.K.Horil 1m22.68 0
6 5 SOUL CONNECTION S.P. NAGADOO R.Vaibhav 1m23.08 0
7 7 CLOUDED HILL J.M.HENRY K.Ramsamy 1m23.10 0

Photo Finish

2021-265 - THE MAXIME BOULLE CUP

Race 6. THE NORBERT POUPARD CUP 1450 m Rating Benchmark 56 15h25
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 8 WALLS OF DUBROVNIK S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m27.74 102000
2 2 TOWER OF WISDOM G.ROUSSET A.Roy 1m27.79 40000
3 4 SEATTLE KID C.DABY S.Rama 1m28.10 21000
4 5 YOUR PACE OR MINE S.NARANG D.Bheekary 1m28.13 10000
5 1 IDEAL SECRET R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m28.18 0
6 6 WAVE GUJADHUR S.Bussunt 1m28.19 0
7 7 POP ICON S.P. NAGADOO R.Vaibhav 1m28.30 0
8 9 THE IT FACTOR S.MAHADIA B.Sooful 1m28.83 0
9 3 NOIR’S BOY S.JONES N.Teeha 1m30.05 0

Photo Finish

2021-266 - THE NORBERT POUPARD CUP

Race 7. THE RAM RUHEE OBE MEMORIAL TROPHY 990 m Rating [50+] 16h00
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 3 ROB ROY V.ALLET B.Sooful 0m55.17 122000
2 2 MARAUDING GUJADHUR S.Rama 0m55.44 49000
3 6 AL BRAGGA GUJADHUR T.Juglall 0m55.63 24000
4 1 HORSE GUARDS C.DABY M.Sonaram 0m55.81 13000
5 4 VAR AND AWAY S.NARANG R.Beeharry 0m56.04 0
6 7 CREATION S.P. NAGADOO R.Vaibhav 0m56.24 0
7 5 WE LIGHT THE FIRE C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 0m56.35 0

Photo Finish

2021-267 - THE RAM RUHEE OBE MEMORIAL TROPHY

Race 8. THE OLD TRAFFORD PLATE 1365 m Rating Benchmark 41 16h35
Rank # Horse Stable Jockey Time Prize
1 7 EMBLEM OF HOPE S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m21.72 87000
2 4 THOMAS HENRY GUJADHUR B.Sooful 1m22.34 34000
3 1 JET STREAM A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m22.51 17000
4 3 ALAMEERY S.JONES A.Roy 1m22.55 10000
5 2 STEAK AND ALE G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 1m22.86 0
6 5 DARK FORCE R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m23.20 0
7 6 CAPTAINS FORT S.P. NAGADOO R.Vaibhav 1m33.02 0

Photo Finish

2021-268 - THE OLD TRAFFORD PLATE