Résultats de la 2ème journée de ce samedi 30 mars.

Course 1. THE MALARTIC PLATE

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 MAJESTIC MOON S.P. NAGADOO G.D.Aucharuz 0m56.47 150000
2 9 IT’S MY PARTY R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 62000
3 11 MASTER SILVA A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 32000
4 2 RADLET GUJADHUR O.Placais 16000
5 1 ANZA- BORREGO S.P. NAGADOO R.Hoolash 0
6 5 REFINED BACHELOR V.ALLET B.Sooful 0
7 10 BOBBY’S EXPRESS J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 0
8 8 THE BORDER WAR R.MAINGARD P.K.Horil 0
9 6 GONDWANA R.GUJADHUR Y.Emamdee 0
4 GOT TO FLY J.M.HENRY —– 0
7 IN THE TRENCHES C.RAMDIN —– 0

 

2. THE OWNERS CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 MIND BLOWING G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 1m25.69 160000
2 5 TILL DAWN C.DABY K.Zechner 65000
3 10 NAPOLI S.NARANG R.Hoolash 33000
4 1 CHESTER’S WISH S.P. NAGADOO B.Bhaugeerothee 17000
5 2 VARSIDE S.HURCHUND D.Bheekary 0
6 3 CAPTAIN MOSS A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 0
7 8 DEALER’S CHARM V.ALLET D.David 0
8 9 REBEL ALLIANCE R.MAINGARD P.K.Horil 0
9 7 AL FIRENZE R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 0
10 6 GOLD MEDALIST P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0

 

Course 3. THE JOSEPH MERVEN CUP – DRAPER’S MILE

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 AMRITSAR V.ALLET D.David 1m32.32 170000
2 10 UNCLE JB S.NARANG R.Hoolash 68000
3 4 DOWN UNDER P.MERVEN I.Chisty 34000
4 7 MIDNIGHT ORACLE C.DABY K.Zechner 18000
5 9 BYPASS G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 0
6 5 JAMA A.SEWDYAL P.K.Horil 0
7 2 POWER TOWER R.GUJADHUR Y.Emamdee 0
8 1 MELSON C.RAMDIN J.Bardottier 0
9 6 MIDDLEMARCH S.P. NAGADOO G.D.Aucharuz 0
10 8 POWER OF PEACE GUJADHUR O.Placais 0

 

Course 4. THE VATEL LIFT PROGRAMME TROPHY

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 RULE THE NIGHT A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 190000
2 1 MUTZI S.HURCHUND P.K.Horil 73000
3 7 MAXAMORE G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 38000
4 6 CHOIR OF ANGELS P.MERVEN I.Chisty 19000
5 4 OCEAN DRIVE SOUTH C.DABY K.Zechner 0
6 8 STREETBOUNCER V.ALLET D.David 0
7 5 RIDING SHOTGUN G.ROUSSET J.Allyhosain 0
2 NEWLANDS GUJADHUR O.Placais 0

 

Course 5. THE 10TH ANNIVERSARY VATEL BS TROPHY

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 COOL AT HEART V.ALLET D.David 1m27.95 210000
2 5 OPERA ROYAL S.HURCHUND J.Allyhosain 82000
3 2 ACT OF LOYALTY GUJADHUR O.Placais 42000
4 6 CHARLESTON HERO V.ALLET B.Sooful 21000
5 3 RACING FOR FUN S.NARANG O.Sola 0
6 1 DANCE ON AIR P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0

 

 

Course 6. THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY OF INDEPENDENCE OF MAURITIUS – ALAIN SEBBAN – VATEL

 

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 1 BARITONE J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 1m23.84 235000
2 5 AL MARIACHI A.PERDRAU S.Bussunt 95000
3 2 KARRAAR G.ROUSSET J.Allyhosain 47000
4 6 DREAMFOREST C.DABY K.Zechner 23000
5 4 SEVENTH PLAIN GUJADHUR O.Placais 0
6 7 WAVEBREAKER J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 0
3 TEN GUNSALUTE G.ROUSSET —–

 

Course 7. THE VATEL MARCO POLO TROPHY

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 KU DU TU V.ALLET D.David 0m57.40 160000
2 1 GORDONSTOUN S.NARANG O.Sola 65000
3 9 WHAT A FIZZ GUJADHUR O.Placais 33000
4 5 SHARKAHOLIC J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 17000
5 6 WORLD DREAMER R.GUJADHUR Y.Emamdee 0
6 3 WOW HOLIDAY P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
7 2 VISIONOF TRUST S.P. NAGADOO J.Allyhosain 0
8 10 MR VENGEANCE J.M.HENRY S.Bussunt 0
9 8 HOMETOWN HERO G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 0
10 7 ASHFORDS LEGACY R.MAINGARD P.K.Horil 0

 

 

Course 8. THE STUD MASTER PLATE – DRAPER’S MILE

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 XANTHUS C.RAMDIN J.Bardottier 150000
2 1 CYBER SPECIAL G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 62000
3 8 NEVER FEAR C.DABY K.Zechner 32000
4 7 CHARLES MY BOY V.ALLET D.David 16000
5 5 MAN FROM SEATTLE R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 0
6 4 RED INDY R.GUJADHUR Y.Emamdee 0
7 2 SIR CAPERS P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
8 9 RISKY RAMBO P.MERVEN R.Hoolash 0
9 6 BLAZING HEART G.ROUSSET P.K.Horil 0