Course 1. THE RADLET PLATE 1500 m Valeur [0-20] 12h15
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 9 BIG SMOKE A.PERDRAU O.Sola 1m32.93 73000
2 8 BYPASS S.P. NAGADOO M.Teetan 1m33.20 30000
3 7 MIDNIGHT MESSENGER S.P. NAGADOO D.Bheekary 1m33.22 15000
4 1 JET PATH V.ALLET A.Roy 1m33.28 8000
5 5 VALERIN C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m33.37 0
6 6 SEVENTH SILVER R.GUJADHUR E.Migale 1m33.80 0
7 2 ARTAX A.SEWDYAL I.Taka 1m33.83 0
8 3 ROCHESTER J.M.HENRY N.S.Batchameah 1m33.90 0
9 4 TIME IS GOLD S.HURCHUND R.K.Chumun 1m34.30 0

 

Course 2. THE ZINOVIEFF PLATE 1850 m Valeur [0-25] 12h50
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 MR GREEN STREET R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m56.43 73000
2 7 EAGLES VISION S.P. NAGADOO J.Allyhosain 1m56.48 30000
3 8 MIDNIGHT ORACLE S.P. NAGADOO B.Sooful 1m56.60 15000
4 4 SIBERIAN HUSKY C.RAMDIN S.Bussunt 1m56.61 8000
5 9 DESERT THIEF R.GUJADHUR S.Rama 1m56.70 0
6 1 HIGH KEY S.NARANG A.Roy 1m56.81 0
7 6 SIR CAPERS A.PERDRAU R.Joorawon 1m56.99 0
8 2 WEST COAST WARRIOR R.GUJADHUR N.S.Batchameah 1m57.14 0
9 5 STARSKY C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m58.03 0

 

Course 3. THE PHILIPPE GOUPILLE CUP 1365 m Valeur Benchmark 36 13h25
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 1 WALLS OF DUBROVNIK S.HURCHUND I.Santana 1m22.25 83000
2 4 BOLLINGER A.PERDRAU R.Joorawon 1m22.35 33000
3 3 ROCK MANOR C.RAMDIN P.K.Horil 1m23.31 16000
4 7 FOLLOW SUIT C.DABY M.Sonaram 1m23.58 9000
5 5 TROJAN QUEST J.M.HENRY B.Sooful 1m23.82 0
6 2 CANDLE COVE S.NARANG D.Bheekary 1m24.26 0
7 6 GUNNER RUNNER G.ROUSSET K.Kalychurun 1m24.86 0
8 8 FORT MCHENRY J.M.HENRY S.Rama 1m27.56 0

 

Course 4. THE TRAINERS ASSOCIATION CUP 1850 m Valeur Benchmark 41 14h00
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 ARLINGTONS REVENGE S.JONES J.Allyhosain 1m54.87 87000
2 3 MOSCHINO V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m54.89 34000
3 7 ITALIAN WAY V.ALLET R.Joorawon 1m55.46 17000
4 1 SNOWY MOUNTAIN A.PERDRAU N.S.Batchameah 1m55.64 10000
5 6 CAMP DAVID G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m55.74 0
6 5 MOONRISE SENSATION A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m56.58 0
7 2 LUMBER JACKAROO C.RAMDIN S.Bussunt 1m59.02 0

 

 

Course 5. THE SIR RAYMOND HEIN Q.C CUP 1600 m Valeur Benchmark 56 14h35
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 3 TSITSIKAMMA DANCE R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m38.90 102000
2 8 CAPTAIN FLYNT G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m38.91 40000
3 2 RED MARS S.JONES A.Roy 1m38.93 21000
4 1 BACKPACKER V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m38.95 10000
5 5 CHARLESTON HERO V.ALLET S.Bussunt 1m39.14 0
6 7 INN A MILLION S.NARANG G.D.Aucharuz 1m39.35 0
7 6 OVER THE ODDS S.JONES J.Allyhosain 1m40.28 0
8 4 BRILLIANT DISGUISE C.RAMDIN D.Bheekary 1m40.61 0

 

 

Course 6. THE MAURITIUS JOCKEY CLUB GOLDEN JUBILEE CUP 1400 m Valeur 3yrs Old 15h10
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 6 VAR’S ELUSION S.JONES T.Juglall 1m25.33 122000
2 1 FOOTY GOAL R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m25.62 49000
3 7 PFORZHEIM S.P. NAGADOO S.Rama 1m25.87 24000
4 4 SYDS LIASON R.GUJADHUR R.Oliver 1m26.10 13000
5 2 ZO LUCKY S.JONES D.Bheekary 1m26.95 0
6 3 BREAK THE SILENCE G.ROUSSET B.Sooful 1m27.77 0
7 5 BENEV S.P. NAGADOO K.Kalychurun 1m28.19 0

 

Course 7. THE LINES OF POWER PLATE 1500 m Valeur Benchmark 31 15h45
Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 COPENHAGEN V.ALLET B.Fayd’herbe 1m31.53 77000
2 8 KALGOORLIE GUJADHUR S.Donohoe 1m31.78 32000
3 6 STOCKBRIDGE P.MERVEN R.Oliver 1m31.98 16000
4 3 WHY WOULDN’T YEW R.MAINGARD P.C.Orffer 1m32.11 8000
5 2 MAN FROM SEATTLE R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 1m32.17 0
6 10 DESERT BOY A.PERDRAU G.D.Aucharuz 1m32.26 0
7 7 CARLTON HEIGHTS A.SEWDYAL S.Rama 1m32.86 0
8 9 DOMINO RULER S.P. NAGADOO D.Bheekary 1m33.36 0
9 1 BADAWEE S.JONES T.Juglall 1m33.41 0
9 5 CRAZY CHARLIE G.ROUSSET N.Teeha 1m33.41 0

 

8. THE H. MARC WIEHE PLATE 1400 m Valeur [0-26] 16h20
# Cheval Ecurie Perf Age Equip Poids(kg) Jockey Tirage Time Factor
1 BETATHANTHEREST (474kg)
Debutant, watch
S.JONES nouveau 3 SN 60 N.Teeha 7 New
2 CAPKUTA (500kg)
Just an outsider
J.M.HENRY 0-0-5-5/6 4 T1 60 R.Joorawon 6 1.26.86
3 CLOUD SEEDER (462kg)
Capable of making it
A.SEWDYAL 0-0-0-0-7 3 BN 60 S.Rama 4 1.25.63
4 COURTROOM MAGIC (478kg)
Can go one better
A.PERDRAU 0-0-0-0-2 3 ND 60 G.D.Aucharuz 2 1.25.32
5 THE GYPSY KING (445kg)
Must be seen again
S.P. NAGADOO 0-0-0-0-10 3 T1D 60 B.Sooful 1 1.28.62
6 ZENZERO (477kg)
Genuine chance in this
S.HURCHUND 2-7/4-5-3 6 N 60 I.Santana 8 1.25.60
7 RED FORCE ONE (501kg)
The horse to beat
R.GUJADHUR 0-0-0-2-1 3 TN 59.5 J.Allyhosain 3 1.25.38
8 JUSTINIAN (485kg)
Back from long absence, keep an eye on him
GUJADHUR 0-0-0-0-6/ 4 T1N 57.5 S.Donohoe 5 1.26.88