Résultats de la 27ème journée :

Course 1. THE SAMAN PLATE – DRAPER’S MILE

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 5 HALABALOO S.NARANG O.Sola 1m32.77 145000
2 6 FRIDAY ON MY MIND A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 60000
3 9 KASH IS KING C.DABY B.Louis 30000
4 1 SEVEN OCEANS S.P. NAGADOO N.S.Batchameah 15000
5 10 SHIELD OF THUNDER C.RAMDIN B.Sooful 0
6 7 NADAS R.MAINGARD D.Bheekary 0
7 2 MASAAR A.SEWDYAL R.Joorawon 0
8 3 THE JUDICATOR GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 0
9 4 POLAR ROCK R.GUJADHUR A.Balloo 0
10 8 BOBBY’S EXPRESS J.M.HENRY B.Bhaugeerothee 0

 

Course 2. THE PETRUSMOK SOUVENIR CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 FINAL CUP A.SEWDYAL M.Nunes 0m56.17 155000
2 2 A P STRIKE S.HURCHUND N.Teeha 63000
3 3 VISION OF TRUST S.P. NAGADOO B.Bhaugeerothee 31000
4 6 WORLD DREAMER R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 16000
5 8 RAHEEB R.MAINGARD R.Hoolash 0
6 10 JET PATH V.ALLET R.Stewart 0
7 9 SARACEN KING J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 0
8 7 MAJESTIC MOON S.P. NAGADOO B.Sooful 0
9 1 CAPTAIN MY CAPTAIN G.ROUSSET B.Louis 0
10 5 RISKY RAMBO P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0

 

Course 3. THE I SPA SOUVENIR CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 RED LINE CAPTAIN G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 1m55.24 165000
2 6 OVERDOSE S.NARANG R.Stewart 65000
3 2 POP THE QUESTION R.MAINGARD D.Bheekary 3200
4 5 BARKING IRONS S.NARANG O.Sola 16000
5 1 JULLIDAR P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
6 3 DOYLES GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 0

 

Course 4. THE BACKSTAGE CHALLENGE TROPHY

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 11 WHY WOULDN’T YEW R.MAINGARD R.Hoolash 1m28.49 175000
2 6 BLOW IN THE BOX C.DABY J.Allyhosain 67000
3 1 HITHIMAGAINCHUCK A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 33000
4 7 HARLAN COUNTY A.SEWDYAL M.Nunes 17000
5 3 THRUST S.HURCHUND B.Bhaugeerothee 0
6 10 ANTWERP S.JONES B.Louis 0
7 8 IN THE LOOP P.MERVEN I.Chisty 0
8 5 NORTHERN REBEL J.M.HENRY C.Segeon 0
9 9 SOWETO MOON GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 0
10 2 MELSON G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 0
4 FLOWER BLUE R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 0

 

Course 5. THE SUSHIME CHALLENGE TROPHY

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 7 JALS TIGER G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 1m37.96 185000
2 1 DECLARATOR R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 70000
3 4 KEMAL KAVUR GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 35000
4 2 AVAIL P.MERVEN I.Chisty 17000
5 3 CHARLESTON HERO V.ALLET R.Stewart 0
6 9 LUCKY AT LAST S.NARANG A.Balloo 0
7 8 MISTY ROLLER C.DABY S.Rama 0
8 5 RINJANI S.NARANG O.Sola 0
9 6 SUNSET BREEZE A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 0

 

Course 6. THE HENNESSY PARK HOTEL – MTC 175TH ANNIVERSARY CUP

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 7 OUR EMPEROR A.PERDRAU A.Balloo 2m16.59 300000
2 2 SOLAR STAR R.GUJADHUR JP.van derMerwe 2m0.0 125000
3 8 DREAMFOREST C.DABY S.Rama 2m0.0 60000
4 3 KINGMAMBO’S LEGACY C.DABY B.Louis 2m0.0 30000
5 6 DISCO AL GUJADHUR R.Stewart 2m0.0 0
6 5 THE GREAT ONE GUJADHUR D.Stackhouse 2m0.0 0
7 1 DAWN RAID G.ROUSSET R.Fradd 2m0.0 0
8 4 PARACHUTE MAN R.MAINGARD D.Bheekary 0

 

Course 7. THE INDIGO SOUVENIR TROPHY

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 4 ZEN MASTER P.MERVEN I.Chisty 1m25.21 155000
2 2 MAMBO A.SEWDYAL M.Nunes 63000
3 6 BLUE JEANS C.RAMDIN A.Balloo 31000
4 9 HE’S GOT GEARS V.ALLET R.Stewart 16000
5 3 BIOMETRIC S.P. NAGADOO B.Sooful 0
6 1 BRITISH POUND A.PERDRAU K.Ramsamy 0
7 7 DARK FORCE R.MAINGARD R.Hoolash 0
8 5 SEVEN CARAT S.NARANG S.Rama 0
9 8 TOGETHER FOREVER S.JONES B.Louis 0

 

Course 8. THE MANGALKHAN PLATE

Rang # Cheval Ecurie Jockey Temps Prix
1 6 SOCIAL NETWORK A.SEWDYAL M.Nunes 1m41.47 145000
2 4 MAN FROM SEATTLE R.GUJADHUR J.Allyhosain 60000
3 2 XANTHUS C.RAMDIN B.Louis 30000
4 1 STARSKY C.DABY S.Rama 15000
5 5 BERETTA BOBCAT C.RAMDIN V.A.Bundhoo 0
6 3 CHARLES MY BOY V.ALLET R.Stewart 0
7 7 WING MAN S.NARANG I.Chisty 0